English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
smoothing coat; smoothing coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement adoucissant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento suavizante [masculine noun]