English (Sales (Marketing); Agricultural Economics)
clock auction [correct]
CONT: In auction theory, a clock auction is a dynamic auction in which multiple identical items are placed on the auction block and the auctioneer calls prices at set increments. Bidders place offers on the quantity of goods desired at a given price.
OBS: A clock auction can be ascending or descending.
French (Vente; Économie agricole)
vente au cadran [correct, feminine noun]; enchères au cadran [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Une vente au cadran peut être ascendante ou descendante.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Economía agrícola)
subasta a la baja [correct, feminine noun]