English (Stock Exchange; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Dutch auction [correct]; single-price auction [correct]
DEF: An auction technique in which bonds are sold at the lowest accepted price (or the highest yield), i.e., the price necessary to sell the full amount of the issue.
OBS: A technique used to sell Government of Canada real return bonds.
French (Bourse; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
adjudication à la hollandaise [correct, feminine noun]; adjudication à prix uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'adjudication où toutes les obligations sont vendues au prix le plus bas accepté (le rendement le plus élevé), c'est-à-dire au prix nécessaire pour vendre l'émission au complet.
OBS: [Cette technique est] utilisée pour adjuger les obligations à rendement réel du gouvernement canadien.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
adjudicación a precio uniforme [correct, feminine noun]; subasta a la baja [feminine noun]