English (Taxation; Sales (Marketing))
auctioneer [correct]
DEF: Agent on commission ... licensed to conduct the sale of goods at public auctions.
French (Fiscalité; Vente)
encanteur [correct, masculine noun]; commissaire des ventes [masculine and feminine noun]; commissaire-priseur [masculine noun]; priseur [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot «priseur» évoque le fait que la personne est chargée de procéder, avant la vente, à l'estimation des biens, ce qui n'est pas compris dans la notion d'«auctioneer».
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Ventas (Comercialización))
subastador [correct, masculine noun]