English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
multisite ELM subfield [correct, officially approved]; MES [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ELM: extended length message.
OBS: multisite ELM subfield; MES: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
sous-champ ELM multisite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MES [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ELM : message étendu.
OBS: sous-champ ELM multisite; MES : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
subcampo ELM multisitio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MES [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ELM: mensaje de longitud ampliada.
OBS: subcampo ELM multisitio : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).