English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subalphabet [correct]; sub-alphabet [correct]
DEF: The subset of an alphabet that is used for specific purposes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-alphabet [correct, masculine noun]; sous-ensemble de l'alphabet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subalfabeto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subconjunto del alfabeto.