English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
title-domain [correct, standardized]
DEF: A subset of the title space of the OSI [open systems interconnection] environment.
OBS: title-domain: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
domaine de titre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; domaine de l'appellation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-ensemble de l'espace de titre de l'environnement OSI [interconnexion de systèmes ouverts].
OBS: domaine de titre : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
dominio de título [masculine noun]
DEF: Subconjunto del espacio de título del entorno de ISA [interconexión de sistemas abiertos].