English (Government Contracts)
nominated subcontractor
DEF: Subcontractor approved by the employer or engineer.
French (Marchés publics)
sous-traitant proposé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
subcontratista propuesto [masculine noun]