English (Nuclear Power Stations)
shutdown reactivity [correct]
DEF: The reactivity of the reactor when it has been reduced to the sub-critical state by normal operating procedures; shutdown reactivity is always negative.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
réactivité résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réactivité d'un réacteur amené à un régime sous-critique par des moyens normaux. La réactivité résiduelle est toujours négative.
Spanish (Centrales nucleares)
reactividad residual [feminine noun]
DEF: Reactividad de un reactor cuando ha sido reducida al estado de subcrítico por procesos de operación normales. La reactividad residual es siempre negativa.