English (Bioengineering; Blood; Biotechnology)
subculturing [correct]; subculture [correct, noun]
French (Technique biologique; Sang; Biotechnologie)
sous-culture [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioingeniería; Sangre; Biotecnología)
subcultivo [correct, masculine noun]