English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Immunology)
scarificator [correct]; scarifier [correct]
DEF: An instrument bearing one or more sharp points, used in scarification.
OBS: Scarification: Production in the skin of many small, superficial scratches or puncture, as for the introduction of smallpox vaccine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Immunologie)
scarificateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument en acier, à extrémité tranchante, utilisé pour la scarification.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Inmunología)
escarificador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento mecánico especialmente diseñado para [...] practicar [...] pequeñas incisiones en la piel y tejido subcutáneo.