English (Foreign Trade)
remove the injury [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
faire disparaître le préjudice [correct]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
reparar el daño [correct, verb phrase]; remediar el daño [correct, verb phrase]; subsanar el daño [correct, verb phrase]