English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance)
cross-subsidy [correct]
DEF: ... term ... used within a single industry when the profits from one activity are used to keep prices down in another.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances)
aide d'interfinancement [correct, feminine noun]; interfinancement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Finanzas)
subvención cruzada [correct, feminine noun]; subsidio cruzado [correct, masculine noun]