English (Public Sector Budgeting; Economic Co-operation and Development)
government grant [correct]; government subsidy [correct]; public grant [correct]; public subsidy [correct]; state subsidy [correct]
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Coopération et développement économiques)
subvention publique [correct, feminine noun]; subvention de l'État [correct, feminine noun]; subvention gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soutien financier accordé par l'État ou une collectivité publique.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
subsidio estatal [correct, masculine noun]