English (Pricing Theory)
consumer subsidy [correct]
French (Théorie des prix)
subvention des produits de consommation [feminine noun]; subvention à la consommation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios)
subsidio a los consumidores [masculine noun]; subvención a los consumidores [feminine noun]