English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
temporary wage subsidy [correct]
CONT: The federal government is providing eligible employers of any size a temporary wage subsidy from March 15 to June 6[, 2020], called the Canadian Emergency Wage Subsidy (CEWS).
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
subvention salariale temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'administration publique fédérale accorde aux employeurs admissibles, peu importe leur taille, une subvention salariale temporaire du 15 mars au 6 juin [2020], appelée la Subvention salariale d'urgence du Canada (SSUC).
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
subsidio salarial temporal [correct, masculine noun]