English (Information Processing (Informatics))
output subsystem [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of a process interface system that transfers data from the process computer system to a technical process.
OBS: output subsystem: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sous-système de sortie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une interface de commande servant au transfert des données provenant du calculateur de processus vers le processus technique.
OBS: sous-système de sortie : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
subsistema de salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquella parte del sistema de interfaz del proceso, que transfiere los datos desde el proceso del sistema de computadora (ordenador) a un proceso técnico.