English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subsystem support program [correct]
DEF: Any program that is part of the subsystem support services.
OBS: A subsystem support program is executed in the host system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de soutien de sous-système [masculine noun]; programme de support de sous-système [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de respaldo del subsistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier programa que forma parte de los servicios de respaldo del subsistema y que es ejecutado en el sistema anfitrión.