English (Rheology; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
viscous substance [correct]
CONT: Unless there is an explicit or implicit indication to the contrary in the recommendations, viscous substances with an outflow time via a DIN-CUP with 4 mm 0 outlet at 20°C exceeding 10 minutes (corresponding to an outflow time of more than 690 seconds at 26°C via a Ford cup 4 or to more than 2,680 (Centistokes) should be considered as solid substances.
French (Rhéologie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
matière visqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les matières visqueuses dont le temps d'écoulement mesuré à 20°C au moyen du déversoir DIN à orifice de 4 mm dépasse 10 min (ce qui correspond à un temps d'écoulement de plus de 690 s à 20°C avec le déversoir Ford 4 ou à plus de 2 680 centistokes) doivent être considérées comme des matières solides.
Spanish (Reología; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
substancia viscosa [correct, feminine noun]; sustancia viscosa [correct, feminine noun]