English (Law of Contracts (common law); Production Management)
underrun [correct]
DEF: Production of less than the contracted quantity, as proposed by a contractor and agreed by the customer.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion de la production)
lot insuffisant [correct, masculine noun]; lot inférieur [masculine noun]
DEF: Production inférieure à la quantité stipulée par contrat, proposée par l'entrepreneur et acceptée par le client.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Gestión de la producción)
diferencia entre la cantidad prevista y la obtenida [correct, feminine noun]; subutilización [correct, feminine noun]