English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cadmium succinate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
succinate de cadmium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
succinato de cadmio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo blanco, poco soluble en agua, más soluble en alcohol. Tóxico.