English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
succinate
CONT: Organic molecules such as succinate can feed reducing equivalents into the [ubiquinone] pool ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
succinate [masculine noun]
CONT: Des molécules organiques telles que le succinate peuvent apporter des équivalents réducteurs au pool [ubiquinone] [...]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
succinato [correct, masculine noun]