English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
notification of succession [correct]
OBS: In relation to a multilateral treaty any notification, however phrased or named, made by a successor State expressing its consent to be considered as bound by the treaty.
OBS: The expression "notification of succession" is mentioned in the Vienna Convention on succession of States, Vienna, 23 August 1978 at article 2 (1) g.
OBS: notification of succession: Expression and observation reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
notification de succession [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
notificación de sucesión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En relación con un tratado multilateral toda notificación, cualquiera que sea su enunciado o denominación, hecha por un Estado sucesor en la cual manifiesta su consentimiento en considerarse obligado por el tratado.(Convención de Viena sobre la sucesión en materia de tratados)
OBS: notificación de sucesión : Expresión y observación reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.