English (Law of Estates (common law))
intestacy [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
succession ab intestat [correct, feminine noun]; succession non testamentaire [correct, feminine noun]; succession sans testament [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
sucesión intestada [correct, feminine noun]; falta de testamento [correct, feminine noun]; situación de intestado [correct, feminine noun]