English (Law of Succession (civil law); Law of Estates (common law))
acceptance of succession; acceptance of a succession
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit successoral (common law))
acceptation d'une succession [feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil); Derecho hereditario (common law))
aceptación de una sucesión [feminine noun]
OBS: sucesión : transmisión de derechos u obligaciones, entre vivos o por causa de muerte.