English (Commercial Fishing)
AB-direction [correct, standardized]; AB direction [correct]
DEF: The direction parallel to a rectilinear sequence of mesh bars, each from adjacent meshes.
OBS: AB-direction: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2017.
French (Pêche commerciale)
sens AB [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sens parallèle à une suite rectiligne de côtés de maille, chacun d'eux appartenant à une maille adjacente.
OBS: sens AB : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2017.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
sentido AB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sentido paralelo a una sucesión rectilínea de lados de malla, cada uno de ellos perteneciente a una malla adyacente.