English (Landscape Architecture)
natural vegetation [correct]; natural material [correct]
CONT: Garden and landscape design ... is directly related to and expressive of nature insofar as it incorporates natural materials and scenes without major change in their character.
French (Architecture paysagère)
végétation naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
vegetación natural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vegetación espontánea correspondiente a una etapa de la sucesión natural, que las condiciones de clima, suelo y otros factores ambientales determinan en el momento actual en un territorio.