English (Meteorology)
auroral storm [correct]
DEF: A rapid succession of auroral substorms, occurring in a short period, of the order of a day, during a geomagnetic storm.
French (Météorologie)
tempête aurorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Succession rapide de petites tempêtes aurorales sur une courte période, de l'ordre d'un jour, au cours d'une tempête magnétique.
Spanish (Meteorología)
aurora tempestuosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sucesión rápida de subtempestades aurorales, que se produce en un período breve, del orden de un día, en el curso de una tempestad geomagnética.