English (Law of Succession (civil law))
probate duty
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
taxe d'homologation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
impuesto de sucesión [masculine noun]
DEF: Impuesto que grava los testamentos o los bienes mediante ellos transmitidos.