English (Law of Estates (common law))
descent [correct, federal act]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
succession héréditaire [correct, feminine noun]; transmission héréditaire [feminine noun]; hérédité [feminine noun]; transmission sous forme de succession [federal act, feminine noun]; transmission [federal act, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
sucesión hereditaria [correct]