English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
successive coat; successive coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement successif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento sucesivo [masculine noun]