English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Transvaal Ndebele [correct]; Tabele [correct]; Tebele [correct]; Nde'bele [correct]; isi-Ndebele [correct]; Ndebele [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Zulu spoken by the Ndebele (Transvaal Ndebele) a Nguni people living in the northern Transvaal and southern Zimbabwe.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ndébélé du Transvaal [correct, masculine noun]; ndébélé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du zoulou parlé par les Ndébélé, peuple nguni vivant au nord du Transvaal et au sud du Zimbabwe.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
ndebele [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una de las lenguas oficiales de Sudáfrica.