English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Swazi [correct]; Swati [correct]; isi-Swati [correct]; Tekela [correct]; Tekesa [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Benue-Congo group of the Niger-Congo language. This Bantu language, closely related to Zulu and Xhosa with which it forms the Ngoni group, is spoken by the Swazi, a Nguni people living in Swaziland (a state in eastern Transvaal) and in the Republic of South Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
swazi [correct, masculine noun]; isiSwati [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant au groupe Bénoué-Congo de la famille nigéro-congolaise. Cette langue bantoue est étroitement reliée au zoulou et au xhosa avec lesquelles elle forme le groupe Ngoni. Elle est parlée par les Swazis, peuple Nguni vivant au Swaziland, un petit royaume d'Afrique australe situé entre l'Afrique du Sud et le Mozambique.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
suazi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una de las lenguas oficiales de Sudáfrica.