English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
bottom of ski [correct]
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
semelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
suela del esquí [correct, feminine noun]; suela [correct, feminine noun]