English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
molehill levelling [correct, noun]; levelling of molehills [correct, noun]
CONT: High yield harvesting and good silage is only possible with targeted grassland repair sowing and levelling of molehills.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
étaupinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à étendre les monticules de terre élevés par les taupes sur un terrain.
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
nivelación de toperas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plancha de nivelación : destinada a la nivelación de toperas y superficies irregulares; utilizada en superficies cubiertas de hierba; regulable en altura; la suspensión flexible le permite mantener un contacto constante con el suelo.