English (Mineralogy)
cyanotrichite [correct]; lettsomite [correct]; velvet copper ore [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... occurring as a hydrous basic copper aluminum sulfate in bright blue fibrous forms.
French (Minéralogie)
cyanotrichite [correct, feminine noun]; lettsomite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate naturel hydraté d'aluminium et de cuivre [bleu ciel à bleu d'azur].
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cianotriquita [correct, feminine noun]; lettsomita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de cobre y aluminio, de color azul, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.