English (Geology; Chemistry)
mercury sulphide [correct]; mercury sulfide [correct]; Hg sulphide [correct]; Hg sulfide [correct]
French (Géologie; Chimie)
sulfure de mercure [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure mercurique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geología; Química)
sulfuro de mercurio [masculine noun]; sulfuro mercúrico [masculine noun]