English (Mineralogy)
cubanite [correct]
DEF: A bronze-yellow sulfide of copper and iron mineral ...
CONT: Cubanite ... occurs in ... Australia, both in the characteristic lamellar intergrowths with chalcopyrite and in granular association with both pyrrhotite and chalcopyrite.
OBS: Chemical formula: CuFe2S3
French (Minéralogie)
cubanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Minéral du] système cristallin orthorhombique [...] opaque, métallique, bronze à jaune, [...] associé à divers minerais primaires de cuivre.
CONT: Edwards cite une quinzaine de ces solutions solides connues expérimentalement. Parmi elles retenons par exemple : chalcopyrite-cubanite [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : CuFe2S3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cubanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de cobre y hierro [...]; es un mineral de color de bronce, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.
OBS: Fórmula química: CuFe2S3