English (Mineralogy)
germanite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a copper iron germanium sulfide occurring in metallic reddish gray masses.
French (Minéralogie)
germanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfure de cuivre, de fer et de germanium) du système cristallin cubique, gris rougeâtre foncé, opaque, à éclat métallique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
germanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de cobre, hierro y germanio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; es un mineral violáceo, de brillo métalico.