English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
adder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A functional unit whose output data are equal to the sum of the numbers represented by its input data.
OBS: adder: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
additionneur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle dont les données de sortie égalent la somme des nombres représentés par les données d'entrée.
OBS: additionneur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
sumador [correct, masculine noun]