English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
display column [correct, standardized]
DEF: The set of display positions that constitute a full-length vertical line on a display surface.
OBS: display column: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
hauteur d'écran [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; colonne de visualisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des positions d'affichage constituant une ligne verticale complète sur une surface d'affichage.
OBS: hauteur d'écran; colonne de visualisation : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora)
columna de visualización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Conjunto de] las posiciones visualizadas que forman una línea vertical completa en la superficie de visualización.