English (Climate Change; Hydrology and Hydrography)
actual evaporation [correct]; effective evaporation [correct]
DEF: A quantity of water actually evaporated from a land or water surface.
French (Changements climatiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
évaporation réelle [correct, feminine noun]; évaporation effective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau provenant d'une surface donnée d'eau ou de sol retournée à l'atmosphère durant une période déterminée.
Spanish (Cambio climático; Hidrología e hidrografía)
evaporación real [feminine noun]; evaporación efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua que se evapora de una superficie de agua libre o del terreno.