English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
destratification [correct, standardized]
DEF: The mixing of layers of subsurface and surface water in a lake or reservoir, for example by natural forces (turnover) or artificial means.
OBS: destratification: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déstratification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mélange de couches d'eau de surface et d'eau profonde dans un lac ou un réservoir par des forces naturelles (par exemple renouvellement) ou par des moyens artificiels.
OBS: déstratification : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
destratificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mezcla de capas de agua de la superficie y de debajo de la superficie en un lago o reserva, por fuerzas naturales o medios artificiales.