English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
platen finish [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
fini plateau [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
superficie brillante [feminine noun]