English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
conveyance [correct]
DEF: Physical characteristic of an open channel flowing bankfull taking account of its cross-sectional area and its roughness and which, multiplied by the square root of the slope, gives the corresponding discharge of the channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débitance [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique physique d'un chenal découvert coulant à pleins bords, qui tient compte de sa section en travers et de sa rugosité et qui, multipliée par la racine carrée de la pente, donne le débit correspondant.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
capacidad hidráulica [feminine noun]
DEF: Característica física, de un cauce abierto que, en función de la superficie de la sección transversal y su rugosidad, multiplicado por la raíz cuadrada de la pendiente, da el caudal correspondiente del cauce o canal.