English (Atmospheric Physics)
isentropic surface [correct]
DEF: Surface of constant entropy or of constant potential temperature.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
surface isentrope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface d'égale entropie ou d'égale température potentielle.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
superficie isentrópica [feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie de entropía constante o de temperatura potencial constante.