English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isotach analysis [correct]
DEF: Analysis of the distribution of wind speed on a reference surface (isobaric surface, isentropic surface, etc.).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
analyse isotache [correct, feminine noun]; analyse isotaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse de la distribution de la vitesse du vent sur une surface de référence (surface isobare, surface isentrope, etc.).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
análisis por isotacas [masculine noun]; análisis isotáquico [masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis del campo de velocidad del viento en una superficie de referencia(isobárica, isentrópica, etc).