English (Meteorology)
absolute topography [correct]
DEF: Shape of an isobaric surface, as represented by the contour lines (geopotential heights above mean sea-level) drawn on a synoptic chart.
French (Météorologie)
topographie absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'une surface isobare, telle que représentée par les isohypses (hauteurs géopotentielles au-dessus du niveau moyen de la mer) tracées sur une carte synoptique.
Spanish (Meteorología)
topografía absoluta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuración de una superficie isobárica representada en un mapa sinóptico por medio de isohipsas(alturas geopotenciales con respecto al nivel medio del mar).