English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
isallohypse [correct]; isoallohypse; contour-change line; height-change line
DEF: Line joining points of equal change in height of an isobaric surface over a specific time interval.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
isallohypse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points d'égale variation de hauteur d'une surface isobare pendant un intervalle de temps déterminé.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
isalohipsa [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une puntos de igual cambio de altura de una superficie isobárica durante un intervalo de tiempo dado.