English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
spherical pyrgeometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the long-wave radiation falling from a solid angle of 4[pi] on a spherical surface.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
pyrgéomètre sphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure du rayonnement de grandes longueurs d'onde parvenant sur une surface sphérique à partir d'un angle solide de 4[pi].
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
pirogeómetro esférico [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la radiación de onda larga incidente sobre una superficie esférica desde un ángulo sólido igual a 4[ pi].