English (Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
radiation pressure [correct]
DEF: The average pressure exerted on a surface or interface between two media by a sound wave.
CONT: ... there are at least two different kinds of radiation pressure ... but the most practical from an experimental point of view is expressed simply as the ratio of the intensity (I) of the sound radiation to its velocity (V) ...
French (Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
pression de radiation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie isotrope de la tension de radiation.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
presión de radiación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión ejercida sobre una superficie por una onda sonora.