English (Air Transport)
ground wave [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground wave: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
onde de sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: onde de sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
onda de superficie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; onda terrestre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: onda de superficie; onda terrestre : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).