English (Meteorology)
constant flux layer [correct]
DEF: Lowest part of the planetary boundary layer (surface layer), with a depth of about 50 m, in which the eddy stress may be considered equal to its surface value; the wind profile is approximately logarithmic in this layer.
French (Météorologie)
couche à flux constant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure de la couche limite planétaire (couche de surface), d'une épaisseur de l'ordre de 50 m, dans laquelle la tension turbulente peut être considérée comme égale à sa valeur en surface; le profil du vent est approximativement logarithmique dans cette couche.
Spanish (Meteorología)
capa de flujo constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte inferior de la capa límite planetaria(capa de superficie), de un espesor de unos 50 m, en la que la tensión turbulenta puede considerarse igual a un valor superficial; en esa capa, el perfil del viento es aproximadamente logarítmico.