English (Telecommunications Transmission)
complex power [correct]
DEF: The surface integral of the complex Poynting vector over a transverse cross-section of a transmission line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
puissance complexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intégrale de surface du vecteur de Poynting complexe sur une section droite d'une ligne de transmission.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
potencia compleja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie integral del vector de Poynting complejo en una sección transversal de una línea de transmisión.