English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
complete freeze-up [correct]
DEF: Freezing of the water in a river reach from the bed to the surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prise en masse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise en glace de l'eau d'un bief du fond à la surface.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
congelación completa [feminine noun]
DEF: Congelación de la sección transversal desde el fondo a la superficie de agua en un tramo de un río.