English (Telecommunications Transmission)
double conversion superheterodyne [correct]
DEF: A technique using a superheterodyne circuit in which the incoming signal frequency is converted twice, first to a high [intermediate frequency] (IF) and then to a lower one.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
superhétérodyne avec changement sur double fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
superheterodino de doble conversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica que utiliza un circuito superheterodino en el que la frecuencia de la señal entrante se convierte dos veces, primero a una frecuencia intermedia alta y luego a una baja.
OBS: Sistemas de comunicación inalámbricos para personas con minusvalía auditiva.