English (Human Diseases)
secondary infection [correct]
DEF: Infection with a second or subsequent infectious organism (e.g., bacteria) during the course of an initial infection with another organism (e.g., a virus).
French (Maladies humaines)
surinfection [correct, feminine noun]; superinfection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection par un germe différent survenant chez un sujet déjà atteint d'une maladie infectueuse spécifique.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
superinfección [feminine noun]