English (Phraseology)
not later than [correct, officially approved]; NLT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: not later than; NLT: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Phraséologie)
au plus tard le [correct, officially approved]; APTL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: au plus tard le; APTL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Fraseología)
en un plazo no superior a [correct]