English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
roof of nasal cavity [correct]; roof of the nasal cavity [correct]; nasal cavity roof [correct]
CONT: The roof of the nasal cavity is curved and narrow, except at its posterior end; it is divided into three parts (frontonasal, ethmoidal, and sphenoidal) named from the bone forming each part ...
OBS: roof of nasal cavity; paries superior cavitatis nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
paroi supérieure de la cavité nasale [correct, feminine noun]; toit de la cavité nasale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le toit de la cavité nasale est étroit et incurvé, sauf au niveau de son extrémité postérieure; on peut le subdiviser en trois parties (fronto-nasale, ethmoïdale et sphénoïdale) selon les os que le constituent [...]
OBS: paroi supérieure de la cavité nasale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: paries superior cavitatis nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.