English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
upper pole of testis [correct]; superior pole of testis [correct]; upper pole of testicle [correct]; superior pole of testicle [correct]
DEF: The superior end of the testis, which is attached to the head of the epididymis.
OBS: upper pole of testis; superior pole of testis: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
pôle supérieur du testicule [correct, masculine noun]; extrémité supérieure du testicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pôle supérieur du testicule; extrémité supérieure du testicule : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
extremidad superior del testículo [correct, feminine noun]; polo superior del testículo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: extremidad superior del testículo; polo superior del testículo : designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.