English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment)
relief employee [correct]; relief [correct, noun]
CONT: The Union's presentation reviewed the history of Group 2 Relief staffing, back to the pre-Crown Corporation days, when the requirements of 1 Relief for every 12 regular assignments for Vacation Leave, and 1 Relief for every 18 regular assignments for other absences was established.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
employé de relève [correct, masculine noun]; relève [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
empleado reemplazante [correct, masculine noun]; empleado suplente [correct, masculine noun]