English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
substitute gymnast [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
gymnaste remplaçant [masculine noun]; gymnaste remplaçante [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
gimnasta suplente [correct, masculine noun]