English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment)
relief [adjective]
CONT: Relief staff.
CONT: Relief secretary.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
remplaçant [adjective]; suppléant [adjective]; de relève [correct]
CONT: Personnel de relève.
CONT: Secrétaire suppléant.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
reemplazante [correct, adjective]; suplente [correct, adjective]