English (Environment; Animal Behaviour; Oceanography)
supralittoral [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... living in the marginal zone of a body of water that is above ordinary high tide mark.
French (Environnement; Comportement animal; Océanographie)
supralittoral [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] les impacts sur les organismes vivants (milieux et espèces supralittoraux; milieux et espèces intertidaux; milieux et espèces infralittoraux; [...]
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Comportamiento animal; Oceanografía)
supralitoral [correct, adjective]