English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
adrenal [correct, adjective]; suprarenal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Pertaining to the] adrenal gland also called suprarenal gland, either of two small and virtually identical triangular endocrine glands, one at the upper end of each kidney.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
surrénalien [correct]; surrénal [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte ou qui appartient à la glande surrénale, notamment en ce qui concerne ses fonctions.
OBS: L'adjectif surrénal est employé surtout en anatomie.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
suprarrenal