English (Television (Radioelectricity))
line blanking interval [correct, standardized]
OBS: line blanking interval: Term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
intervalle de suppression de ligne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée entre deux lignes successives pendant laquelle est transmis le signal de suppression de ligne.
OBS: intervalle de suppression de ligne : Terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
intervalo de supresión de línea [correct, masculine noun]