English (Electronics; Air Transport)
maximum suppression transponder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: maximum suppression transponder: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Électronique; Transport aérien)
transpondeur à suppression maximum [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transpondeur à suppression maximum : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Electrónica; Transporte aéreo)
transpondedor de supresión máxima [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transpondedor de supresión máxima : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).