English (Citizenship and Immigration; Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
period of residence [correct]
CONT: In order to satisfy the criterion respecting portability, the health care insurance plan of a province (a) must not impose any minimum period of residence in the province, or waiting period, in excess of three months before residents of the province are eligible for or entitled to insured health services ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
délai de résidence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est admise à recevoir, pour un exercice, le plein montant de sa quote-part [...] la province dont les règles de droit : (a) n'exigent ni ne permettent de délai de résidence dans la province ou au Canada comme condition d'admissibilité à l'assistance sociale ou de réception initiale ou continue de celle-ci [...]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Derecho de salud; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
período de residencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La aplicación del principio relativo a la igualdad de trato implica la supresión del período de residencia de 10 años, exigido con anterioridad a los españoles que solicitaban las prestaciones complementarias o el complemento específico cuando la pensión era muy reducida.