English (Immunology)
suppression [correct]
CONT: The immune system ... Suppressor T cells keep B cells in check by inhibiting their antibody production in order to prevent over-production. Suppressor T cells also accomplish this goal by direct suppression of helper T cells.
French (Immunologie)
suppression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fonctions régulatrices des lymphocytes T sont décrites selon le sens de leur effet, en termes d'amplification (T «helper», ou Th) ou de suppression (Ts).
Spanish (Inmunología)
supresión [correct, feminine noun]