English (Public Administration (General); Transfer of Personnel)
abolishment of position [correct]; abolishment of post [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Mobilité du personnel)
suppression de poste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparition d'un poste résultant de restrictions financières, de changements technologiques ou d'une réorganisation administrative.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Traslado del personal)
supresión de puesto [feminine noun]