English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
mutual suppression interval [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mutual suppression interval: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
intervalle de suppression mutuelle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intervalle de suppression mutuelle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
intervalo de supresión mutua [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intervalo de supresión mutua : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).