English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
rejection band [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rejection band: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
bande de réjection [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bande de réjection : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
banda de supresión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).