English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
interference suppressor [correct]; suppressor [correct]; suppression component [correct]
DEF: A component specially designed for disturbance suppression.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
dispositif antiparasite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
dispositivo antiparásito [correct, masculine noun]; supresor [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Componente diseñado especialmente para la supresión de las perturbaciones.