English (Air Transport; Electronic Systems)
minimum suppression transponder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: minimum suppression transponder: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Ensembles électroniques)
transpondeur à suppression minimum [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transpondeur à suppression minimum : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Sistemas electrónicos)
transpondedor de supresión mínima [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transpondedor de supresión mínima : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).