English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
suppression transmission pulse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: suppression transmission pulse: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impulsion d'émission de suppression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulsion d'émission de suppression : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impulso de transmisión de supresión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulso de transmisión de supresión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).