English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
noise filtering [correct]
DEF: The removal of meteorological noise, for example, by the use of the quasi-geostrophic approximation.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
filtrage du bruit [correct, masculine noun]; filtrage de bruit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élimination du bruit météorologique, p. ex. par l'emploi de l'approximation quasi géostrophique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
filtrado del ruido [masculine noun]
DEF: Método para suprimir el ruido meteorológico; por ejemplo, con el uso de la aproximación casi geostrófica.