English (Grain Growing)
kernel crease [correct]; crease of kernel [correct]
CONT: The kernel crease is mid wide and mid deep.
OBS: crease of kernel: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
sillon du grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Charançons (Calandra granaria et Calandra oryzae) : les femelles pondent dans un trou pratiqué dans le sillon du grain.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
surco del grano [correct, masculine noun]