English (Packaging in Paperboard)
hooded lid [correct]; hood cover closure
DEF: A cover that is placed partially over the body of a box.
French (Emballages en carton)
couvercle coiffant [correct, masculine noun]; couvercle cloche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvercle recouvrant partiellement le corps d'une boîte.
Spanish (Embalajes de cartón)
tapa acampanada [feminine noun]