English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
filler seam [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
couture étanchéisée [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tapa junta [feminine noun]; relleno de unión [masculine noun]