English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trailers and Hauling)
towing eyelet cover [correct]; tow eye cover [correct]
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Remorques et remorquage)
cache anneau de remorquage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Camiones con remolque y remolque)
tapa de anillo de remolque [proposal, feminine noun]