English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
soaker [correct]
DEF: A sheet metal (usually lead, zinc or copper) at the junction of a roof with a vertical surface of a chimney stack, adjoining wall, etc.
OBS: Associated with flashings which should overlay soakers.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
noquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] en couverture, chacune des pièces coudées dont on garnit les noues, les arêtiers et les cueillies des pénétrations en pente contre des murs, jouées des lucarnes ou émergences des toitures.
Spanish (Impermeabilización (Construcción); Techos (Elementos de edificios))
botaguas [correct, masculine noun]; tapajunta de metal [correct, feminine noun]