English (National and International Economics; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
theory of distribution [correct]; distribution theory [correct]
CONT: The theory of distribution deals with the way in which a society's product is distributed among the members of that society. It involves three distinguishable sets of questions. First, how is the national income distributed among persons? ... Second, what determines the prices of the factors of production? ... Third, how is the national income distributed proportionally among the factors of production?
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie de la répartition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie de la répartition exige que l'on parte de l'idée que l'ensemble des revenus octroyés en un laps de temps donné [...] est un tout chiffrable, le revenu global. Ce revenu global est considéré comme «réparti» entre tous les citoyens qui, à un titre quelconque, perçoivent de l'argent pendant ce temps donné.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
teoría de la distribución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la economía que se refiere a la explicación de cómo se determinan los precios de los factores de producción (tierra, trabajo y capital) por lo tanto los ingresos que cada uno de ellos recibe. Intenta explicar la forma en que el flujo total de bienes (bien económico) y servicios disponibles para consumo se distribuyen entre la población en una economía.