English (Social Psychology)
role model [correct]
DEF: An individual who has received fame and fortune, and who, it is said, can provide an image or "model" around which others in the same broad social group can form for themselves, an identity, and have a chance to develop socially and personally.
French (Psychologie sociale)
modèle de rôle [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de comportement [correct, masculine noun]; modèle d'identification [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología social)
modelo de conducta [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La teoría de aprendizaje social sostiene que las personas aprenden habilidades interpersonales mediante un "modelo de conducta" : observando e imitando a otras personas que demuestran una conducta eficaz en una situación.