English (Wood Drying)
end racking [correct]; pole stacking [correct]; pole piling; pole drying
CONT: In end racking, the boards are placed upright and cross each other to form an "X" or an inverted "V" ... In ... end racking the rows or boards are supported by frameworks.
French (Séchage du bois)
empilage vertical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'empilage vertical peut être fait [...] En V renversé [...] Un support de bois maintient les sciages debout et isole leur pied du sol [...]
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
apilado en testa [masculine noun]