English (Plant Biology)
testa [correct]
OBS: The outer integument, the seed coat.
French (Biologie végétale)
testa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tégument externe de l'ovule et de la graine.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
testa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tegumento externo de semilla.