English (Law of Evidence; Health Law)
medical evidence [correct]
CONT: The decision of competency versus incompetency is a decision of the court. The court makes this decision on evidence before it, relying heavily on medical evidence to guide them in this decision.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit de la santé)
preuve médicale [correct, feminine noun]; preuve d'ordre médical [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en présence d'opinions contradictoires, une preuve médicale plus détaillée que l'autre et ayant fait l'objet du témoignage d'un expert ne doit pas être nécessairement privilégiée.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Derecho de salud)
testimonio pericial médico [correct, masculine noun]