English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
famphur [correct]; O-4-dimethylsulfamoylphenyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]; 4-dimethoxyphosphinothioyloxy-N,N-dimethylbenzenesulfonamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: O; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Famophos.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H16NO5PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
famphur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Famophos.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H16NO5PS2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
famfur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo cristalino, soluble en cloroformo y tetracloruro de carbono, poco soluble en agua. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H16NO5PS2