English (Types of Aircraft)
ultra-high-capacity transport aircraft [correct, officially approved]; UHCT [correct, officially approved]; very large commercial transport aircraft [correct, officially approved]; VLCT [correct, officially approved]; VLCT; very large transport aeroplane [correct, officially approved]; VLTA [correct, officially approved]; VLTA
DEF: A type of aircraft currently under consideration by some aircraft manufacturers that is expected to have over 600 seats. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: ultra-high-capacity transport aircraft; UHCT; very large commercial transport aircraft; VLCT; very large transport aeroplane; VLTA: terms and abbreviations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de transport à capacité ultra-élevée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; avion de transport commercial de très gros tonnage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; très gros avion de transport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VLTA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VLTA
DEF: Type d'aéronef qu'étudient actuellement certains avionneurs et qui devrait avoir plus de 600 places. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: avion de transport à capacité ultra-élevée; avion de transport de très gros tonnage; très gros avion de transport; VLTA : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de transporte de capacidad ultra grande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; UHCT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aeronave muy grande de transporte comercial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VLCT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VLTA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VLCT
DEF: Tipo de aeronave que están estudiando algunos fabricantes de aeronaves y que se supone tendrá más de 600 plazas. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: aeronave de transporte de capacidad ultra grande; UHCT; aeronave muy grande de transporte comercial; VLCT; VLTA: términos y abreviaturas aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).