English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
configuration deviation list [correct, officially approved]; CDL [correct, officially approved]; C.D.L. [correct]
DEF: A list established by the organization responsible for the type design with the approval of the State of Design which identifies any external parts of an aircraft type which may be missing at the commencement of a flight, and which contains, where necessary, any information on associated operating limitations and performance correction. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: configuration deviation list; CDL: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
liste d'écarts de configuration [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LEC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; liste de dérogations de configuration [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CDL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CDL
DEF: Liste établie par l'organisme responsable de la conception de type, avec l'approbation de l'État de conception, qui énumère les pièces externes d'un type d'aéronef dont on peut permettre l'absence au début d'un vol, et qui contient tous les renseignements nécessaires sur les limites d'emploi et corrections de performance associées. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: liste d'écarts de configuration; LEC: terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: liste de dérogations de configuration; CDL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
lista de desviaciones respecto a la configuración [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CDL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lista establecida por el organismo responsable del diseño del tipo de aeronave con aprobación del Estado de diseño, en la que figuran las partes exteriores de un tipo de aeronave de las que podría prescindirse al inicio de un vuelo, y que incluye, de ser necesario, cualquier información relativa a las consiguientes limitaciones respecto a las operaciones y corrección de la performance. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: lista de desviaciones respecto a la configuración; CDL: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).