English (Aeroindustry; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
date of manufacture [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The date of issue of the document attesting that the individual aircraft or engine as appropriate conforms to the requirements of the type or the date of an analogous document.
OBS: date of manufacture: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
date de construction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Date d'émission du document attestant que l'aéronef ou le moteur, selon le cas, est conforme aux spécifications du moteur type ou date d'émission d'un document analogue.
OBS: date de construction : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
fecha de fabricación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fecha en se haya librado el documento que atestigúa que un motor o una aeronave se ajusta a las exigencias correspondientes al tipo de motor de que se trata, o la fecha de libramiento de algún documento análogo.
OBS: fecha de fabricación : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).